You are viewing Hazeley Bottom, Mattingley parish, Hart, Hampshire. The main page on hazeley.uk is Hazeley, Mattingley parish, Hart, Hampshire.Back to Hazeley
←Back to overview
Crime · Hazeley Bottom

Reported crime in the parish of Mattingley

168 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 45 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Mattingley, which includes Hazeley Bottom. There are no separate figures for Hazeley Bottom. What each figure covers

Total incidents
168
Rate / 1,000
45
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences6136%
Anti social behaviour2113%
Vehicle crime2012%
Shoplifting2012%
Criminal damage and arson106%
Burglary106%
Public order85%
Other crime64%
Other theft53%
Drugs32%
Possession of weapons32%
Robbery11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences717233249126561
Anti social behaviour2332235121
Vehicle crime3451113220
Shoplifting13342112320
Criminal damage and arson113112110
Burglary112212110
Public order221218
Other crime121116
Other theft11215
Drugs1113
Possession of weapons1113
Robbery11
Total1420141520138161291314168
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Hazeley Bottom, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,768.