You are viewing Hazeley, Shenley Church End parish, Milton Keynes. The main page on hazeley.uk is Hazeley, Mattingley parish, Hart, Hampshire.Back to Hazeley
←Back to overview
Crime · Hazeley

Reported crime in the parish of Shenley Church End

1,374 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 74 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Shenley Church End, which includes Hazeley. There are no separate figures for Hazeley. What each figure covers

Total incidents
1,374
Rate / 1,000
74
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences65548%
Anti social behaviour15511%
Other theft947%
Vehicle crime927%
Criminal damage and arson846%
Public order725%
Shoplifting604%
Drugs463%
Other crime423%
Burglary332%
Robbery161%
Theft from the person91%
Bicycle theft81%
Possession of weapons81%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences806364484034593658505568655
Anti social behaviour32141710139689111511155
Other theft9126895749108794
Vehicle crime8887861079113792
Criminal damage and arson6746891511981084
Public order477553731156972
Shoplifting612111112787460
Drugs3655324743446
Other crime3212685445242
Burglary21232124642433
Robbery13121241116
Theft from the person61119
Bicycle theft1221118
Possession of weapons2112118
Total1561291171029973117851371171141281374
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Hazeley, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 18,649.